The Best movie explaining Noah's Flood Ever made !
[…] A fee is a charge “fixed by law for services fixed by public officers or for use of a privilege under control of government.” Fort Smith Gas Co. v Wisemen” 189 Ark.675 74 SW.2d 789,790, from Black’s Law Dictionary 5th Ed

"PLEASE TAKE MANDATORY JUDICIAL NOTICE OF THE FOLLOWING"

The ticket is deemed to be a "complaint" and the Supreme Court of the united States of America stated in OVERTON v. OHIO, Tuesday, October 16, 2001 Daily Appellant Report, which says the officer cannot sign the complaint nor the affidavits.

Pursuant to Penal Code §740, which says, "except as otherwise provided by law, all misdemeanors and infractions must be prosecuted by written complaint under oath subscribed by the complainant." Such complaint may be verified on information and belief. If there is no complaint, the court has no jurisdiction over the matter. See RIPLEY v.